Wednesday, January 22, 2014

Hey Michael

Hey Michael

My presentation project. Make a persona. His name is michael and he is a Berliner. ;)

Love,


Alessa

Alessa

An outfit that i never live without. Just my daily basic outfit. And i just read that alexa chung does too. lol. so i call it alessa style :p

Love,


Agyneous

Agyneous

Another looks that i really love. Jumper + Flare Skirt. Black, white and red! 

Love,


Polyvore

 First experience with polyvore



This is funny i just knew it that Polyvore have an access to blogger. So yeah just for fun and fast to share my styling idea and my daily style. Currently i love to death with black color and as always love to mix feminine and boyish at the same time :)

 Love,



Wednesday, January 15, 2014

Berlin Fashion Week (Green Showroom & Premium)















Today was my first day at Berlin Fashion Week. I was in green showroom where all sustainable designers and companies trying to sell and communicate theirs product and program to people, buyers, retailers and all, oh you name it. So i have my shift there for ESMOD from 10-13. It was really good atmosphere. Enjoying my communication skill to other by answering some questions from people and also medias (yes, i have interviewed by 2 medias, one from germany and one from taiwan hoho).


After do all my tasks at green showroom i moved to premium with shuttle bus which is a really nice car from mercedes. In this premium was also lots of brands, designers and companies but totally in different style from green showroom. More about ready to wear collection. From jeans to accessories, you can find really good stuff in there. But not really good atmosphere. More people and hectic. The restaurant was horrible though, with expensive price. So far Berlin Fashion Week for me is such a good experience to see if its comparing to Jakarta Fashion Week that was totally different. In here everything is more relax, casual with really good system. It shows us how culture in sustainable way anyway haha. Oh cant wait for bread and butter exhibition tomorrow. I guess it will be really huge and crazy! Yihaaaa~~~

Love,



Sunday, January 12, 2014

Loved Up!






When we are talking about love i can predict that almost all the girls around the world having their own imagination of perfect couple they dream of. For me is always good partner with high level sense of humor, could be a good friend to talk and hang out, a smart gentleman who love to cuddle, love to read a book, love to hear music, love to watch movie and stylish. Wasn't that simple? haha.

No no no in fact that if you always look for perfection, you'll always look unhappy. When you stop expecting people or situation to be perfect you can start to appreciate them for who and what they are. Imperfection is important and so are mistakes. We get to be real by being imperfect. Sometimes what you are looking for comes when you are not looking at all anyway. So love birds will come is about time, in the right situation, the right moment, the right person without asking perfection.

But yeah i still love these couples, they are like dream comes true but ended not last long forever :) Do you guys have some of your favorite too? :D

Love,



Sunday, December 1, 2013

HAPPY BIRTHDAY THOMAS MARS!
















Yes it was 21st November and i was attending another amazing concert! yeay! This concert definitely one of the most amazing concert that i had ever watched this year! With the opening act band Family of The Year from US (well this band not that bad, but also not my favorite i would say :p) for 1 hour and then yeah Phoenix started with their 1st single from their newest album "Entertainment" and yes they are nail it awesomely until the end of the concert YOU GUYS ARE REALLY AN ENTERTAINER! Thomas and friends have brought all of music together with the gigs really well, humble and really active chit chat with us which makes me really love this band even more! And other thing that day was Thomas Mars' birthday so makes another lovely story at that concert. We sang along together for him! (Isn't that cute?) plus plus plus my beloved friend Rara bring me such amazing glasses to watch this concert more more crazy super super amazing hahaha. And yeah finally i bought my phoenix jacket that i have crafted from long time ago! I just so happy to be there! :D

Love,


LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger... center;